Menu
Home Page

Staff Members

Head Teacher Mrs Richardson

Deputy Head/KS2 Miss Taylor

Assistant Head/EYFS & KS1 Miss Hamilton 

Key Stage 1 Leader Miss Kerr (Mat leave)

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader Miss Barstow

SENCo Mrs Ward

Head of Innovations/Maths Lead Mr Isherwood

Lead Inclusion TA/Trainee Teacher Miss Smith

   

Teaching Team 2016-17

Early Years Team

Foundation 1 (Nursery)

Debbie Moore Teacher

Natalie Leivers-Dunn Teacher

Michelle Cairns TA

Gemma Gillett TA

Emma Rogers Care Assistant

Foundation 2

Lucy Hamilton Teacher

Ryan Savage Teacher

Clair Kennedy TA 

Laura Muzeja TA

Gemma Gillett TA

Leayan Talbot TA

Julie Mills TA

Year 1

Cara McFadyean Teacher

Charlotte Cook Teacher

Amanda Bown TA

Caroline Eley TA

Michelle Lawrence TA

Natalie Witts TA

Year 2

Aimee Alcock Teacher

Claire Smith Trainee Teacher

Mary James TA

Helen Chadwick TA

Rachel Draycott TA

 

 

 

Year 3

Vanda Ward Teacher
Kim Morning Teacher

Dianna Skelham TA (Mat Leave)

Ruth Stamper TA

Carolyne Davy Care Assistant

Year 4

Linsey Taylor Teacher

Callum Tyler Teacher

Elliott Christie TA

Year 5
Michael Gorton Teacher
Christina Patterson Teacher

Donna Smith-Perkins TA

Paul Burrows TA

Rebecca Coates Apprentice TA

Year 6

Rob MacPearson Teacher

Emma Barstow Teacher

Kaye Carnill TA

Ruth Hathersmith TA
Mel Green TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Support Team

Helen Dyal Cover Teacher

Nick Davis French Teacher

James Bradshaw PE Teacher

Reece Harper PE Teacher

Sarah Collishaw Forest schools (Mat Leave)

Music

Instrumental Music Teacher from  Notts County Council

Admin Team

Nicola Mather School Business Manager

Kate Stapleton Admissions and Office Administrator (Mat Leave)

Kane Rodgers Admissions and Office Administrator (Mat Cover)

Trudy Green Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Premises and Extended Schools Manager 

Daniel Vickers (Supply)

Midday Supervisory Assistants: 

Jayne Rosindell Senior Midday Supervisor
 Clare Ash 

 Emma Boot

 Becky Corbett
 Deborah Draycott 

 Claire Foster (Supply)
 Kath Hunt 

 Laura Hurrell

 Deb Price

 Jane Riley-Smith 

 Sarah Roche

 Emma Rogers
 Beverley Rowlett 
 
Rebecca Sears

 Rachel Worley

 Wendy Wright (Supply) 

 

Kitchen Staff: 
Elaine Raison 
Jane Dennison 

Maxine Ellis

Yvonne Taylor

Kelly Underwood

Cleaning Staff: 
Deb Price

Jane Riley-Smith

 

Top